Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 AUD

100% match × 5 deposits, code WELCOME

Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout
No limit on winnings

Fair Go Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit: Extra-Spin Alternatives

Looking into Fair Go Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit? The useful comparison is between its no-deposit rewards, deposit bonuses with spins, cashback and the five-step welcome offer. Here is how the real terms work before you choose.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence issued to Deckmedia N.V. All transactions are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and funds.

  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Game Library280+ titles (RTG & Spinlogic)
  • Withdrawal MethodsBitcoin, eZeeWallet, Wire Transfer

The closest promotions to compare for extra spins

For Fair Go Australia players, the best match depends on whether you want to deposit first or start with a reward that has no deposit requirement. The Bonuses area brings together deposit matches, free chips and spin promotions, while Free Spins offers are generally attached to a named game or a particular deposit.

PromotionWhat you receiveMain condition
Welcome package100% match up to $200 on each of the first five deposits$20 minimum per step; 30× deposit + bonus wagering
Kev's Bush Bonanza200% bonus plus 25 free spins$60 minimum deposit; 30× wagering; no maximum cashout
Game of the Month150% bonus plus 50 free spins on Cash Bandits 2$35 minimum deposit
Fun Monday25 free spins on Hyper Wins, Mermaid Pearls and Mega MonsterDeposit at least once between Saturday and Monday
No-deposit rewards$10 free chip, or 15 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 or Asgard60× wagering; free-chip and spin cashout caps apply

The no-deposit choices are smaller, clearly defined rewards rather than a 75-spin package. The $10 free chip carries 60× wagering and a maximum cashout of 5× the bonus. The 15-spin offers also carry 60× wagering, with the Bubble Bubble 2 offer capped at 5× the bonus or $180, and the Asgard offer capped at 5× the bonus.

Welcome bonus: five deposits and up to $1,000

The main alternative is the WELCOME package. You receive a 100% match of up to $200 on each of your first five deposits, so the total bonus can reach $1,000. Each step needs at least $20, and the code WELCOME must be used before the relevant deposit.

The wagering requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $20 deposit can create a $20 bonus, making $40 to wager. Multiply that by 30 and the requirement is $1,200. At the $200 maximum deposit match, the combined $400 balance would create $12,000 in wagering.

TermRule
Match100% up to $200 per deposit
Number of usesFive times across the first five deposits
Minimum deposit$20 per step
Wagering30× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$10 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutNo limit on deposit bonus winnings

Pokies contribute 100% towards this wagering requirement. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, so they will not help clear the target. Roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed during bonus play.

Keep the $10 bet ceiling in mind

The maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. Going above $10 voids bonus winnings, so keep every stake at or below that amount until the bonus conditions are complete.

Deposit offers that add free spins to your play

Several deposit promotions combine a match with spins on a particular pokie. Kev's Bush Bonanza gives a 200% bonus plus 25 free spins from a $60 minimum deposit. It uses 30× wagering and has no maximum cashout. The game itself has 50 paylines, a Fortune Link Feature, a Super Grand Jackpot and a 50,000× top award.

A Neosurf promotion gives a 100% bonus from a $20 deposit, with one use, 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and no maximum cashout. There is also a Neosurf new customer offer with a 200% bonus from $10 using code 200-NEO; that offer is single use. The Neosurf promotion also includes 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2.

The Game of the Month promotion adds a 150% bonus and 50 free spins on Cash Bandits 2 from a $35 minimum deposit. Cash Bandits 2 also gives double comp points during the promotion. Fun Monday works differently: make at least one deposit between Saturday and Monday, then claim 25 free spins on Monday for Hyper Wins, Mermaid Pearls and Mega Monster.

Other ongoing promotions include Bonus to Go, a daily 50% match up to $200 from a $20 deposit with 30× wagering, plus a weekly deposit bonus that can award up to $500 free bonus. Koala Monday is a Monday deposit bonus with a maximum bonus of $1,000.

Bonus rules that decide wagering and cashout

The headline number is only one part of a promotion. The wagering figure, eligible games, maximum bet and cashout rule decide how you can use the reward. Activate the bonus before playing the deposit, because starting play first can affect eligibility.

Deposit matches use 30× wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount.
Free chips and no-deposit bonuses use 60× wagering on the bonus.
Cashback uses 20× wagering and can be played on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker.
The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $10.
Every deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal, even when no bonus was claimed.
A bonus cannot be claimed while a withdrawal is pending.

Free-chip and no-deposit cashout limits are set at $180 or 5× the bonus, depending on the promotion terms. Deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. This is why a smaller reward can still have a very different outcome from a deposit match, even when both offer extra play.

Treat wagering as a real condition

A bonus is not the same as withdrawable cash. Work out the wagering target first, keep bets within the stated ceiling and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Cashback and comp points for value after a deposit

Cashback is another route when you want a reward connected to a losing deposit rather than a spin promotion. Standard cashback is 25% on every busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus. The weekend rate rises to 30% on Saturdays and Sundays, while VIP cashback can reach 40%.

FeatureTerm
Minimum busted deposit$10
Account balanceMust be under $1 to claim
Wagering20× cashback
Eligible gamesPokies, Keno and European Slot Poker
Maximum cashoutNo maximum

To claim cashback, contact 24/7 support or type cashback in Live Chat. Comp points work separately: you earn 1 point for every $10 wagered, and 100 points convert to $1 cash through the Fair eXchange menu. Points can also be changed into free spins.

VIP status is awarded manually by VIP hosts to exceptional players based on consistent play. VIP benefits include priority withdrawals, a dedicated host, higher withdrawal limits, cashback up to 40% and personal VIP Thursday offers sent to the account inbox.

How to claim an offer in the right order

Create your account

Select Sign Up, enter your name, email, date of birth and mobile number, choose AUD as the currency, set a password and confirm your email.

Choose one promotion

Compare the deposit, wagering, maximum bet and cashout terms before selecting the welcome package, a free-spin deposit offer or another reward.

Enter the code when needed

For the welcome package, enter WELCOME in the bonus section before your first deposit. For the Neosurf new customer offer, use 200-NEO with the qualifying deposit.

Activate before playing

Make the qualifying deposit, confirm the bonus is active and only then start playing. Keep your bets at $10 or less while bonus funds remain active.

Track the conditions

Watch the wagering progress, use eligible games and remember that each deposit needs at least one wager before a withdrawal request.

You must be at least 18 to play, and only one account is permitted per user, IP address or household. Duplicate accounts are deactivated, so do not create another account to try to access a promotion twice.

Deposits and withdrawals: the numbers to know

Fair Go Casino uses AUD, and no operator fees are charged on deposits. Visa and Mastercard start at $20 and go up to $500, Apple Pay and Google Pay start at $20, and Lightning Bitcoin starts at $5. Other options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Neosurf, CashtoCode, eZeeWallet and JET Bank Transfer.

MethodMinimum and transaction maximumFee and weekly limitArrival detail
Bitcoin$100 minimum; $2,500 maximumFree; $5,000 weeklyRequests are processed before dispatch
eZeeWallet$100 minimum; $2,500 maximumFree; $5,000 weeklyApproximately 24 hours after approval
Wire Transfer$100 minimum; $2,500 maximum$50 fee; $2,500 weeklyUp to 2 business days plus transit time, up to 15 business days total

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500, with a $30,000 monthly limit. VIP customers can discuss higher limits with their VIP host. Requests can take up to 48 hours, or 2 business days, to process before funds are dispatched.

Before your first withdrawal, the account must be verified with a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A card showing the front and back may also be requested depending on the deposit method. KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days.

A withdrawal can be reversed while it still shows the status pending withdrawal. Once the status changes, the reversal option is no longer available.

Pokies, game choice and mobile play

There are 280+ titles from Real Time Gaming and Spinlogic Gaming, with new pokies released two to three times per month. The range covers video pokies, classic three-reel games, progressive jackpots, software-driven table games, video poker, scratch cards, Keno and bingo.

Every game shows its own RTP figure on the game screen, and games can be opened instantly in a browser without a download. Mobile play is supported on iOS and Android, with Google Chrome recommended for performance. That makes it easy to check a game's rules and RTP before choosing where to put your qualifying wagers.

Table games are software-driven rather than live dealer tables. If you are clearing a deposit bonus, pokies are the practical choice because they contribute 100% towards wagering, while blackjack and video poker contribute 0%.

Keep the entertainment budget separate

Choose a deposit amount before you begin, keep bonus conditions in view and stop when the session no longer feels comfortable. Promotions should add structure to your play, not encourage you to spend more than planned.

75 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How much can I receive from the Fair Go Casino welcome bonus?

The package matches 100% up to $200 on each of your first five deposits, for a total of up to $1,000. Each step needs a $20 minimum deposit and the code WELCOME.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 30× the deposit plus bonus amount. A $20 deposit with a $20 match creates a $40 combined amount, so the wagering target is $1,200.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 while any bonus is active. Going above that amount voids bonus winnings.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, and Red and Black roulette bets are not allowed during bonus play.

Can I withdraw winnings from a deposit bonus?

Yes, once the wagering rules are complete, the account is verified and each deposit has been wagered at least once. Deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit.

How do I claim cashback?

Contact 24/7 support or type cashback in Live Chat. The account balance must be under $1, and cashback carries 20× wagering.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 for Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer. The maximum per transaction is $2,500.

How many comp points do I earn?

You earn 1 comp point for every $10 wagered. At 100 points, you can redeem $1 cash through Fair eXchange or convert points into free spins.