Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 AUD

100% match × 5 deposits, code WELCOME

Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout
No limit on winnings

Fair Go Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: How to Claim the Neosurf Offer

The Fair Go Casino $10 deposit bonus is a Neosurf new customer offer that adds a bonus to a minimum $10 deposit. Here’s how to activate it, meet the wagering rules and understand the withdrawal conditions before you start.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence issued to Deckmedia N.V. All transactions are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and funds.

  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Game Library280+ titles (RTG & Spinlogic)
  • Withdrawal MethodsBitcoin, eZeeWallet, Wire Transfer

The $10 deposit bonus: what you receive and what you need

For Fair Go Casino in Australia, the smallest qualifying deposit for this offer is $10 through Neosurf. It is designed for new customers and can be used once. The bonus code is 200-NEO, so keep it handy before you open the cashier.

TermDetails
Payment methodNeosurf
Minimum deposit$10
Bonus amount200% of the deposit
Promo code200-NEO
UseSingle use

A $10 deposit creates a $20 bonus, giving you $30 in bonus funds and deposit funds to play with. The offer is in AUD, which keeps the calculation straightforward for Australian players. The important part is entering the code before making the qualifying deposit, rather than trying to add it afterwards.

Start with the amount you can comfortably wager

The bonus comes with a wagering requirement and a $10 maximum bet while it is active. Treat the offer as entertainment money, not as a way to chase losses.

How to activate the offer before your first deposit

Activation is easier if you set everything up before entering the cashier. You need to be at least 18, use AUD as your account currency and have one account only. One account is permitted per player, IP address or household.

Open registration

Select Sign Up and enter your name, email address, date of birth and mobile number. Set a password and choose AUD as the account currency.

Confirm your email

Open the confirmation email and verify the address linked to your new account.

Enter the promotion code

Add **200-NEO** in the bonus section before making your first deposit. This is the code attached to the Neosurf new customer offer.

Choose Neosurf and deposit

Select Neosurf, enter at least $10 and complete the payment. Neosurf deposits are instant and free of Fair Go Casino deposit fees, with a $10 minimum and $250 maximum.

Check the bonus before playing

Make sure the promotion has been applied before you begin. Bonus activation needs to happen before playing the deposit.

Neosurf is one of several deposit options, but this particular $10 new customer offer is tied to Neosurf. Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay and Google Pay also support instant, fee-free deposits from $20, while Lightning Bitcoin starts from $5. The cashier shows the available option and amount before you confirm payment.

Wagering and the $10 maximum bet explained with real numbers

The Neosurf deposit bonus carries wagering of 30 times the combined deposit and bonus. This is different from wagering only the bonus amount, so it is worth doing the maths first. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$10
Bonus at 200%$20
Combined deposit and bonus$30
Wagering target$30 × 30 = $900

In this example, you need $900 in qualifying wagers before the bonus conditions are cleared. That figure is the total amount wagered across eligible bets, not a required loss. Your result still depends on the games and bets you choose, so there is no guaranteed outcome.

Keep every bet at $10 or less while any bonus is active.
Make sure each deposit is wagered at least once before requesting a withdrawal, even when no bonus was taken.
Activate the promotion before playing the deposit.
Remember that exceeding the $10 maximum bet voids bonus winnings.
Deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit once the relevant conditions are met.

The $10 bet cap applies throughout bonus play

A single bet above $10 can void bonus winnings. Keep the stake at $10 or below until the bonus is cleared, rather than relying on a larger bet to finish wagering faster.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution matters just as much as the 30× calculation. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the clearest choice for working through the target. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, so bets on those games will not reduce the bonus requirement.

Game typeContributionWhat to remember
Slots100%The full eligible wager counts
Blackjack0%Wagers do not reduce the target
Video poker0%Wagers do not reduce the target
Roulette on Red or BlackNot allowed during bonus playAvoid these bets while the bonus is active

Fair Go Casino has more than 280 titles across video pokies, classic three-reel pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, table games, video poker and specialty games such as scratch cards, Keno and bingo. Each game displays its own RTP figure on the game screen, giving you a useful number to consider before choosing where to play.

The exclusive Kev's Bush Bonanza is one option in the pokie range. It has 50 paylines, a 50,000× top award, the Fortune Link Feature and Super Grand Jackpot, with medium volatility. Games can be played instantly in a browser on iOS and Android without a download, and Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance.

Other $10-friendly ways to get extra value

The $10 Neosurf offer is not the only promotion built around a small starting amount. A separate $10 free chip requires no deposit, carries 60× wagering and has a maximum cashout of five times the bonus. The maximum cashout is also capped at $180, so the lower starting amount comes with tighter conditions.

Cashback is another option for a qualifying deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus. Standard cashback is 25% on a busted deposit, rising to 30% on Saturdays and Sundays. The account balance must be under $1 to claim it, cashback has 20× wagering, and it can be played on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker.

  • Claim cashback through 24/7 support or by typing cashback in Live Chat.
  • Standard cashback is 25% on a busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus.
  • Weekend cashback is 30% on a busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus.
  • VIP cashback can reach 40% and has no maximum cashout.
  • Cashback winnings have 20× wagering before withdrawal.

These offers have different rules, so check which promotion is active before you start playing. A $10 deposit can also earn comp points at a rate of one point per $10 wagered. At 100 points, you can exchange them for $1 cash or convert them to Free Spins through the Fair eXchange menu.

Deposits, verification and getting your winnings out

The $10 Neosurf deposit is instant and free, but Neosurf is a deposit method only. Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer using JET Bank Transfer. The minimum Withdrawal is $100, the maximum per transaction is $2,500, and the standard weekly limit is $7,500 with a $30,000 monthly limit.

MethodFeeWeekly limitArrival detail
BitcoinFree$5,000Requests are processed before funds are dispatched
eZeeWalletFree$5,000Approximately 24 hours after approval
Wire Transfer$50$2,500Up to 15 business days in total

Withdrawal requests can take up to 48 hours, or two business days, to be processed before dispatch. A pending withdrawal can be reversed while its status still shows pending withdrawal. VIP customers may discuss higher withdrawal limits with their VIP host.

Before your first withdrawal, the account must be verified. Fair Go Casino requires a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A credit card front and back may also be requested depending on the deposit method used. KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days.

Plan for the $100 minimum withdrawal

The bonus may start with $10, but the minimum withdrawal is $100. Complete the wagering rules, verify your account and check that the balance meets the withdrawal minimum before submitting a request.

Support and account rules to keep your bonus running smoothly

English-language Live Chat is available 24/7, along with email and telephone support. Live Chat is useful for checking a promotion or claiming cashback, while your transaction history is available through My Account.

  • You must be at least 18 years old to play.
  • Only one account is permitted per player, IP address or household.
  • Two-factor authentication is present at login.
  • The account currency is AUD.
  • All transactions use 128-bit SSL data encryption.
  • You cannot claim a bonus while a withdrawal is pending.

The account is also set up for ongoing play beyond the first offer. New pokies are released two to three times per month, and the Fair Go X magazine is released every three months with exclusive promotions. Koala's Diary publishes a new entry every Tuesday with exclusive freebies and Free Spins.

If you decide to use the $10 deposit bonus, set a spending limit for yourself before depositing and stop when that amount is reached. The bonus rules are precise, but they do not remove the normal risk of losing real money.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Fair Go Casino $10 deposit bonus?

It is a single-use Neosurf new customer offer that adds a 200% bonus to a minimum $10 deposit. The required code is 200-NEO.

How much bonus do I receive on a $10 deposit?

A $10 deposit receives a $20 bonus, giving you $30 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

What wagering applies to the Neosurf offer?

Wagering is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $10 deposit and $20 bonus, the worked target is $900.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 while any bonus is active. Exceeding that amount voids bonus winnings.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, and roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed during bonus play.

Can I use Neosurf to withdraw my winnings?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer using JET Bank Transfer. Neosurf is used for deposits.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 across all withdrawal methods. Each transaction can be up to $2,500.

What verification is needed before my first withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A credit card front and back may also be requested depending on how you deposited.