Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 AUD

100% match × 5 deposits, code WELCOME

Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout
No limit on winnings

Fair Go Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: what a $300 deposit unlocks

Looking for a Fair Go Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 qualifying deposit can receive the welcome match, with the bonus capped at $200 for that step. Here is the maths, the rules and the practical way to claim it.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence issued to Deckmedia N.V. All transactions are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and funds.

  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Game Library280+ titles (RTG & Spinlogic)
  • Withdrawal MethodsBitcoin, eZeeWallet, Wire Transfer

How a $300 deposit is matched on the welcome offer

The welcome package gives you a 100% match on each of your first five deposits, up to $200 per deposit. Each step needs at least $20, so a $300 deposit qualifies, but the match stops at the $200 cap rather than continuing to $300.

Deposit patternMatched bonusBalance before wagering
One $300 qualifying deposit$200, capped at the step limit$500
Five $300 qualifying deposits$1,000 total, or $200 per step$2,500

For one $300 deposit, the bonus balance is $200 and the combined amount is $500. The 30x deposit plus bonus rule therefore works out to $15,000 in required wagering. If you use pokies, their wagers contribute at 100%, making the calculation easier to follow.

The five-step package uses the first five deposits and can provide up to $1,000 in total bonus funds. Deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit, which means the winnings from this offer are not restricted by a separate cashout ceiling.

The match is extra play funds, not guaranteed cash

The offer still carries wagering and bet conditions. Treat it as entertainment, set a budget before you start and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Bonus rules to follow while your match is active

The main thing to watch is the maximum bet. While any bonus is active, your stake must stay at or below $10. Going over that amount voids the bonus winnings, so it is worth keeping your bet size consistent from the first spin.

RuleHow it affects your play
Maximum bet$10 while any bonus is active; breaching the rule voids bonus winnings
PokiesContribute 100% towards wagering
Blackjack and video pokerContribute 0% towards wagering
RouletteBets on the colour Red and Black are not allowed during bonus play
ActivationActivate the bonus before playing the deposit

That contribution table matters when you plan your $300 deposit. A blackjack or video poker session will not move the bonus wagering requirement, while eligible pokie bets do count in full. Each game also displays its own RTP figure on the game screen, so you can review that information before choosing what to play.

You also cannot claim a bonus while a withdrawal is pending. One account is permitted per user, IP address or household, and additional accounts are deactivated.

How to claim the match before you play

Claiming the welcome match is a short process, but the timing matters. Your Fair Go Casino Online account uses AUD, so the $300 amount is shown in Australian dollars from the start.

Create your account

Choose Sign Up and enter your name, email address, date of birth and mobile number. Set a password, select AUD as the account currency and confirm your email through the message sent to you. You must be at least 18 to play.

Add the promotion code

Enter WELCOME in the bonus section before making your first deposit. This code activates the 100% match up to $200 for each of the first five qualifying deposits.

Make the $300 deposit

Fund the account with $300 or another amount of at least $20 for the relevant step. A $300 deposit reaches the $200 match cap and creates a $500 starting balance before play.

Activate before playing

Make sure the bonus is active before you place any bets using the deposit. Starting play first can affect whether the offer applies.

Keep the play within the terms

Use eligible pokies if you want the full wagering contribution, keep each bet at $10 or less, and avoid Red and Black roulette bets while the bonus is active.

Deposits are available in AUD through methods such as Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Lightning Bitcoin, Neosurf, CashtoCode, eZeeWallet and JET Bank Transfer. The operator charges no deposit fees.

Other offers that can suit a $300 bankroll

The welcome match is not the only promotion connected with a deposit. If your preferred payment method or playing style differs, these alternatives may be more suitable. Check the trigger and wagering term for each one before choosing it.

OfferQualifying actionMain terms
Neosurf new customer offerNeosurf deposit of at least $10200% bonus, code 200-NEO, single use
Neosurf deposit bonusNeosurf deposit of at least $20100% bonus, single use, 30x deposit plus bonus wagering, $10 maximum bet and no maximum cashout
Kev's Bush Bonanza exclusive bonusDeposit of at least $60200% bonus plus 25 free spins, 30x wagering and no maximum cashout
Game of the MonthDeposit of at least $35150% bonus plus 50 free spins on Cash Bandits 2 and double comp points on that game
CashbackA busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus25% standard, 30% on Saturday and Sunday, 20x wagering and no maximum cashout

Cashback has a few practical conditions. Your account balance must be under $1 to claim it, and the credit can be used on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. Claim it through 24/7 support or type "cashback" in Live Chat.

There are also smaller ways to keep value moving through the account. Comp points arrive at one point for every $10 wagered, and 100 points can be exchanged for $1 cash or free spins through the Fair eXchange menu. The Bubbling Pot of Fortune tournament has a $25,000 prize pool, zero entry fee and 70 free credits for entering.

Withdrawals, payment limits and verification after play

A $300 deposit fits within several available deposit limits. Visa and Mastercard accept $20 to $500 per transaction, Bitcoin accepts $25 to $2,500, Neosurf accepts $10 to $250, eZeeWallet accepts $10 to $2,500, and Lightning Bitcoin accepts $5 to $100. These deposits are instant and free of Fair Go Casino fees.

MethodMinimum and transaction limitTiming and fees
Bitcoin$100 minimum; $2,500 maximum per transaction; $5,000 weekly method limitFree; requests are processed within up to 48 hours before dispatch
eZeeWallet$100 minimum; $2,500 maximum per transaction; $5,000 weekly method limitFree; arrives approximately 24 hours after approval
Wire Transfer through JET Bank Transfer$100 minimum; $2,500 maximum per transaction; $2,500 weekly method limit$50 fee; up to 15 business days in total

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500 and the monthly limit is $30,000. VIP customers can discuss higher limits with their VIP host.

Before your first Withdrawal, the account must be verified. This involves a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A credit card front and back may also be requested depending on the deposit method used. KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days.

Every deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted, whether or not you took a bonus. A withdrawal request can be reversed while its status remains "pending withdrawal", and requests can sit in processing for up to 48 hours, or two business days, before funds are dispatched.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $300 first deposit?

The welcome offer matches 100% up to $200 per deposit. A $300 deposit therefore receives a $200 bonus, creating $500 before wagering.

What promo code should I use?

Use WELCOME in the bonus section before your first deposit. Activate the offer before playing the deposit.

How much wagering applies to the $300 deposit?

The requirement is 30x the deposit plus bonus. With a $300 deposit and $200 bonus, the combined $500 amount creates $15,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10. Going over that amount while any bonus is active voids the bonus winnings.

Is there a maximum cashout on welcome bonus winnings?

Deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit. Free chip and no-deposit bonuses use different cashout rules.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, and Red and Black roulette bets are not allowed during bonus play.

Which methods can I use for a withdrawal?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer via JET Bank Transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $100 and the maximum per transaction is $2,500.

How long can account verification take?

KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days. Verification is required before your first withdrawal request.