Welcome Package

Up to $1,000 AUD

100% match × 5 deposits, code WELCOME

Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Max cashout
No limit on winnings

Fair Go Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How a $150 Deposit Can Work

Looking for a Fair Go Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The practical option is to see how a $150 deposit fits the current welcome package, then check the wagering, bet and withdrawal rules before you play.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence issued to Deckmedia N.V. All transactions are secured with 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and funds.

  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Established2017
  • Game Library280+ titles (RTG & Spinlogic)
  • Withdrawal MethodsBitcoin, eZeeWallet, Wire Transfer

How a $150 deposit works with the welcome package

The current offer set does not use a separate $150 label. Instead, the welcome package gives you a 100% match of up to $200 on each of your first five deposits. You can redeem it five times in total, for a possible combined bonus of up to $1,000.

Part of the offerCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$150
Matched bonus100% of $150$150
Balance before play$150 deposit + $150 bonus$300
Wagering target30 x $300$9,000

That $150 deposit is above the $20 minimum for each welcome step and below the $200 match ceiling. The 30x requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, so the example produces a $9,000 wagering target. Deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout limit, but the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10.

The $10 bet rule matters

Keep every bet at $10 or less while a bonus is active. Going over the maximum bet voids bonus winnings, so this is one term worth keeping in view during your Games Online session.

How to claim the offer before you start playing

Claiming the welcome package is a short process, but the order matters. The bonus needs to be activated before you play the deposit. For Fair Go in Australia, the key point is to enter the code before making the first deposit rather than trying to add it afterwards.

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter your name, email address, date of birth and mobile number. Choose AUD as your account currency and set a password.

Confirm your email

Open the confirmation email and verify the address connected to your account.

Enter the code

Type WELCOME into the bonus section before your first deposit. This is the Promo Code to use for the five-step welcome package.

Make the deposit

Deposit at least $20 for the step you want to use. A $150 deposit fits the worked example above and generates a $150 match.

Activate, then play

Check that the bonus is active before placing bets. Once it is active, follow the $10 maximum bet rule and use games that contribute to the wagering target.

You need to be at least 18 to play, and only one account is permitted per user, IP address or household. The account uses AUD, which keeps the deposit and bonus figures straightforward when you are checking your balance.

Wagering rules: which games count and which bets to avoid

The welcome wagering target is easiest to manage when you know how each game contributes. Slots contribute 100%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 0%. Roulette has an extra restriction during bonus play: bets on the colour Red and Black are not allowed.

Game or ruleContribution or limitWhat to do
Slots100% toward wageringUse these when you want your bets to count fully
Blackjack0% toward wageringDo not rely on it to clear the target
Video poker0% toward wageringIt does not contribute to this requirement
Roulette on Red or BlackBets are not allowed during bonus playAvoid these colour bets while the bonus is active
Maximum bet$10 while any bonus is activeKeep each wager at or below the limit

Using the $150 example, a $300 combined balance creates a $9,000 target. If you choose slots, the qualifying contribution is counted at 100%. The target is based on wagering, not simply on depositing money, so place bets only at a pace that suits your budget.

Each game shows its own RTP figure on its game screen. The library includes video pokies, classic 3-reel pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, software-driven table games, video poker, scratch cards, Keno and bingo. All games run in a browser on iOS and Android, with Google Chrome recommended.

A bonus is real-money play

The wagering requirement does not remove the risk of losing your deposit. Set a spending limit before you start and treat the offer as entertainment, not as a way to guarantee a return.

Other ways to add value after making a deposit

If you use Neosurf, there is also a single-use new-customer offer with a 200% bonus, code 200-NEO and a $10 minimum deposit. It is a separate option from the five-step welcome package, so choose the promotion that best matches the payment method and terms you want to use.

Cashback is another route after a deposit has busted. Standard cashback is 25% on a busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus, rising to 30% on Saturdays and Sundays. Your account balance must be under $1 to claim it, and cashback has 20x wagering. It can be played on pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker.

  • Claim cashback through 24/7 support or type cashback in Live Chat.
  • VIP cashback can reach 40% and has no maximum cashout.
  • You earn 1 comp point for every $10 wagered.
  • 100 comp points can be exchanged for $1 cash or free spins through the Fair eXchange menu.
  • The Bubbling Pot of Fortune freeroll has a $25,000 prize pool, no entry fee and 70 free credits for entering.

There are also regular promotional extras, including a monthly $25 free bonus for players who have made at least one deposit that month. That bonus carries 60x wagering and a $180 maximum cashout. VIP Thursday offers are sent to VIP account inboxes, while Koala's Diary publishes new entries every Tuesday with exclusive freebies and free spins.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

A $150 deposit fits several payment choices. Fair Go Casino charges no operator deposit fees, and listed deposit methods process instantly. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from $20 to $500, Bitcoin starts at $25, Lightning Bitcoin starts at $5, Neosurf starts at $10, and eZeeWallet starts at $10.

MethodDeposit limitsFee and processing
Visa or Mastercard$20 minimum, $500 maximumInstant and free
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $2,500 maximumInstant and free
Lightning Bitcoin$5 minimum, $100 maximumInstant and free
Neosurf$10 minimum, $250 maximumInstant and free
eZeeWallet$10 minimum, $2,500 maximumInstant and free

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer using JET Bank Transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $100 and the maximum per transaction is $2,500. Standard limits are $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month, with higher weekly limits available for VIP customers.

MethodWeekly limitCost and arrival
Bitcoin$5,000Free; processing takes up to 48 hours before dispatch
eZeeWallet$5,000Free; approximately 24 hours after approval
Wire Transfer$2,500$50 fee; up to 15 business days in total

Before your first withdrawal, the account must be verified with a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A credit card front and back may also be requested depending on the deposit method used. KYC processing can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days.

Every deposit must be wagered at least once before withdrawal is permitted, whether or not you accepted a bonus. A withdrawal request can be reversed while its status still says "pending withdrawal". Processing can take up to 48 hours, or 2 business days, before funds are dispatched.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code is used for the welcome package?

Use WELCOME in the bonus section before making your first deposit. The code applies to the five-step package, with the match redeemed across the first five deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for a welcome step?

The minimum is $20 per step. A $150 deposit qualifies and, under the worked example, produces a $150 bonus.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering target?

Slots contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 0%, and Red and Black roulette bets are not allowed during bonus play.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need a government-issued photo ID and proof of residency, such as a recent utility bill. A credit card front and back may also be requested depending on the deposit method.

Which withdrawal methods can I use?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Wire Transfer using JET Bank Transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $100 and the maximum per transaction is $2,500.

How many accounts can one player have?

Only one account is permitted per player, IP address or household. Additional accounts are deactivated.

Can a pending withdrawal be reversed?

Yes. You can reverse it while the status remains "pending withdrawal".

How do comp points work?

You earn 1 comp point for every $10 wagered. At 100 points, you can exchange them for $1 cash or free spins through the Fair eXchange menu.